North Delta Youth Soccer
North Delta Soccer ClubThursday, October 23, 2014  
 
  About Us & Contact Us
  HOME
  NDSC Academy
  Coaches Info & Forms
  Rep Teams
  Schedules
  Club Gear
  Mens Teams Programs
  Prospects Programs U8 - U10
  Photo Gallery
  Recognition Program
  Referee Resources
  Registration
  Soccer Links
  Spring Soccer 2014
  Sponsors
  Tournaments
  Frequently asked questions




 
printer friendly page


Herb Betts Mini Jamboree 2013
March 16 and 17

Click here for the jamboree flyer.


Game Format:

 

# of Halves

Mins. / Half

Ball Size

Players-A-Side

Goalies

Referees

Off-sides

Throw-Ins / Kick-Ins

Subs.

Other

Coach on Field?

U6

2

20

3

3

No

No

No

Throw

on the fly

 

Yes

U7

2

20

3

4

Yes

No

No

Throw

on the fly

20yd x 25 yd field

Yes

U8

2

20

3

5

Yes

No

No

Throw

on the fly

20yd x 35 yd field

Yes

U9

2

25

4

7

Yes

Yes

No

Throw

unlimited

No direct free kicks

No

U10

2

25

4

8

Yes

Yes

No

Throw

unlimited

No Penalty Kicks

No



  • If your team is on the left side of the schedule you are "home" and wear your red jersey and if you are on the right side you are "away" or black.
  • Have a member of your team pick up player bags before noon on Saturday at the Tournaments table located between Sands School and the Clubhouse
  • Stop by the Whitecaps table to get your Kickin with the Caps tickets and enter our draws - One person will win an Autographed Whitecaps ball
  • After your last game on Sunday bring your team  to the stage area to get your medals 




Master Schedule:

SATURDAY MARCH 16,  2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PST

Mackie Middle-S

Mackie Middle-N

PST

Mackie East-S

Mackie East-N

 

Mackie West-S

Mackie West-M

Mackie West-N

 

Sands N/E

Sands N/W

Sands S/E

Sands S/W

 

 

 

U6

U6

 

U8

U8

 

U7

U7

U7

 

U10

U10

U9 / U9p

U9 / U9p

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00

 

 

9:00

Angry Birds vs    Storm

Arsenal    vs Whitecaps

9:00

Firehawks vs Fireballs

Black Bears vs    The Bomb

The Galaxy vs    Rock N Rollers

9:00

U10
  Team 1 v Team 2

U10
  Team 3 v Team 4

(U9) Team 2  vs       Team 5 

(U9)Team 1  vs       Team 6

9:00

 

9:15

 

 

9:15

9:15

9:15

9:15

 

9:30

Sonic Blast vs Lightning

The Avengers vs Team Fun

9:30

9:30

9:30

9:30

 

9:45

9:45

9:45

9:45

9:45

 

10:00

10:00

Fire Hawks      Rockin Roy

Khaos   vs    Lightning

10:00

Strikers vs    Bluejays

Whitecaps vs Nightmares

Redcaps vs      Black Birds

10:00

 

 

 

 

10:00

 

10:15

10:15

10:15

10:15

U10
 Team 5 v Team 6

U10p vs U11 Lions

(U9p) ND U9p  vs      Langley 1

(U9p) Langley 2 vs   ND_Whitecaps

10:15

 

10:30

The Bears vs Power Rangers

The Greyhounds vs The Lightning

10:30

10:30

10:30

10:30

 

10:45

10:45

10:45

10:45

10:45

 

11:00

11:00

Angry Birds vs    Arsenal

Storm   vs   Whitecaps

11:00

 

 

 

11:00

11:00

 

11:15

11:15

11:15

 

 

 

11:15

 

 

 

 

11:15

 

11:30

The Bears vs      The Avengers

Sonic Blast vs     The Jets

11:30

11:30

 

 

 

11:30

U10
  Team 2 v Team 7

 

(U9) Team 1    vs      Team 5

(U9) Team 3   vs         Team 4

11:30

 

11:45

11:45

11:45

Firehawks vs    Redcaps

Black Bears vs Whitecaps

The Galaxy vs    Strikers

11:45

11:45

 

12:00

12:00

 

 

12:00

Noon

12.00PM

 

12:15

12:15

 

 

12:15

12:15

12:15

 

12:30

 

 

12:30

Fire Hawks      Khaos

Rockin Roy   vs Lightning

12:30

12:30

 

 

 

 

12:30

 

12:45

The Jets  vs             The Greyhounds

Team Fun   vs    Power Rangers

12:45

12:45

Black Birds vs Fireballs

Nightmares vs      The Bomb

Bluejays vs       Rock N Rollers

12:45

U10
   Team 4 v Team 5

U10
  Team 3 v Team 6

(U9p)  Tsawwassen vs ND_Redcaps

(U9p)  ND Whitecaps vs Langley 1

12:45

 

1:00

1:00

1:00

1:00

1:00

 

1:15

1:15

1:15

1:20

1:20

 

1:30

1:30

FIELD CHANGE-OVER

1:30

1.30

1.30

 

1:45

 

 

1:45

 

1:45

FIELD CHANGE-OVER

1:45

 

 

 

 

1:45

 

2:00

 

 

2:00

(U9) Team 2  v  Team 4

2:00

(U9) Team 3  v  Team 6

2:00

U10
  Team 1 v Team 7

 

 

 

2:00

 

2:15

 

 

2:15

2:15

2:15

2:15

 

2:30

 

 

2:30

2:30

2:30

2:30

 

2:45

 

 

2:45

2:45

2:45

2:45

 

3:00

 

 

3:00

 

 

3:00

 

 

 

3:00

 

 

 

 

3:00

 

3:15

 

 

3:15

(U9p) ND Redcaps vs Langley 2

3:15

(U9p) Tsawwassen vs ND U9p

3:15

 

 

 

 

3:15

 

3:30

 

 

3:30

3:30

3:30

3:30

 

3:45

 

 

3:45

3:45

3:45

3:45

 

4:00

 

 

4:00

4:00

4:00

4:00

 

4:15

 

 

4:15

 

 

4:15

 

 

 

4:15

 

 

 

 

4:15

 

4:30

 

 

4:30

 

 

4:30

 

 

 

4:30

 

 

 

 

4:30

 

4:45

 

 

4:45

 

 

4:45

 

 

 

4:45

4:45

 

5:00

 

 

5:00

 

 

5:00

 

 

 

5:00

5:00

 

 

 

 

5:15

 

 

5:15

 

 

 

5:15

5:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY MARCH 17,  2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PST

Mackie Middle-S

Mackie Middle-N

PST

Mackie East-S

Mackie East-N

 

Mackie West-S

Mackie West-M

Mackie West-N

 

Sands N/E

Sands N/W

Sands S/E

Sands S/W

 

 

 

U6

U6

 

U8

U8

 

U7

U7

U7

 

U10

U10

U9 / U9p

U9 / U9p

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00

 

 

9:00

Angry Birds   vs     Khaos

Storm   vs     Lightning 

9:00

Black Birds vs Nightmares

Blue Jays vs      Rock N Rollers

Fireballs vs         The Bomb

9:00

U10
 Team 1   vs      Team 3

U10
Team 4    vs     Team 2

U9
Team 2   vs        Team 3

U9
Team 1   vs
Team 4

9:00

 

9:15

 

 

9:15

9:15

9:15

9:15

 

9:30

Sonic Blast  vs   Power Rangers

The Avengers vs  The Greyhounds

9:30

9:30

9:30

9:30

 

9:45

9:45

9:45

9:45

9:45

 

10:00

10:00

Arsenal   vs   Firehawks 

Rockin Roy   vs   White Caps

10:00

Firehawks  vs  Black Bears

The Galaxy   vs  Strikers

Whitecaps vs      Red Caps

10:00

 

 

 

 

10:00

 

10:15

10:15

10:15

10:15

U10
 Team 5    vs     Team 7

U10 Prospects vs U11 Avengers

ND U9p
 vs Langley 2

U9p
Langley 1
vs ND Redcaps

10:15

 

10:30

The Bears  vs   Lightning

Team Fun vs      The Jets

10:30

10:30

10:30

10:30

 

10:45

10:45

10:45

10:45

10:45

 

11:00

11:00

Angry Birds   vs Lightning

Storm   vs      Khaos

11:00

 

 

 

11:00

11:00

 

11:15

11:15

11:15

 

 

 

11:15

 

 

 

 

11:15

 

11:30

Power Rangers    vs The Jets

The Bears vs      The Greyhounds 

11:30

11:30

 

 

 

11:30

U10
Team 4     vs     Team 6

 

U9
Team 2 vs Team 1

U9
Team 5  vs       Team 6

11:30

 

11:45

11:45

11:45

Firehawks  vs    Black Birds

Black Bears   vs   Nightmares

The Galaxy vs   Bluejays 

11:45

11:45

 

12:00

12:00

 

 

12:00

Noon

12.00PM

 

12:15

12:15

 

 

12:15

12:15

12:15

 

12:30

 

 

12:30

Whitecaps    vs   Firehawks

Rockin Roy  vs Arsenal

12:30

12:30

 

 

 

 

12:30

 

12:45

Team Fun   vs Sonic Blast

The Avengers vs Lightning

12:45

12:45

Strikers  vs      Rock N Rollers

The Bomb    vs Whitecaps

Fireballs vs       Redcaps

12:45

U10
Team 2     vs
Team 3

U10
Team   5    vs    Team 1

U9p
Tsawwassen  vs   ND Whitecaps

ND U9p
vs Langley 1

12:45

 

1:00

1:00

1:00

1:00

1:00

 

1:15

1:15

1:15

1:20

1:20

 

1:30

1:30

FIELD CHANGE-OVER

1:30

1.30

1.30

 

1:45

 

 

1:45

 

1:45

FIELD CHANGE-OVER

1:45

 

 

 

 

1:45

 

2:00

 

 

2:00

(U9) Team 5 vs  Team 3

2:00

(U9)  Team 6  vs  Team 4

2:00

U10
Team 6    vs
Team 7

 

 

 

2:00

 

2:15

 

 

2:15

2:15

2:15

2:15

 

2:30

 

 

2:30

2:30

2:30

2:30

 

2:45

 

 

2:45

2:45

2:45

2:45

 

3:00

 

 

3:00

 

 

3:00

 

 

 

3:00

 

 

 

 

3:00

 

3:15

 

 

3:15

(U9p) Langley 2  vs  Tsawwassen

3:15

(U9p) ND Redcaps  vs  ND Whitecaps

3:15

 

 

 

 

3:15

 

3:30

 

 

3:30

3:30

3:30

3:30

 

3:45

 

 

3:45

3:45

3:45

3:45

 

4:00

 

 

4:00

4:00

4:00

4:00

 

4:15

 

 

4:15

 

 

4:15

 

 

 

4:15

 

 

 

 

4:15

 

4:30

 

 

4:30

 

 

4:30

 

 

 

4:30

 

 

 

 

4:30

 

4:45

 

 

4:45

 

 

4:45

 

 

 

4:45

4:45

 

5:00

 

 

5:00

 

 

5:00

 

 

 

5:00

5:00

 

 

 

 

5:15

 

 

5:15

 

 

 

5:15

5:15





Fields Layout can be found here.

Click below for the .PDF schedule for each age group:
U6      U7      U8       U9      U10


Tanya McCulloch

Herb Betts Jamboree Coordinator

North Delta Soccer Club

 













Created by: NDSC Web -- Last updated:Mar 11, 2013