North Delta Youth Soccer
North Delta Soccer ClubWednesday, October 1, 2014  
 
  About Us & Contact Us
  HOME
  NDSC Academy
  Coaches Info & Forms
  Rep Teams
  Schedules
  Club Gear
  Mens Teams Programs
  Prospects Programs U8 - U10
  Photo Gallery
  Recognition Program
  Referee Resources
  Registration
  Soccer Links
  Spring Soccer 2014
  Sponsors
  Team Sites
  Tournaments
  Frequently asked questions




 
printer friendly page

Field Practice Schedules


2014/2015 Fall/Winter Season Practice Times (subject to change....)

Coaches:

-           Please keep to your fields and times as laid out on the schedules below.

-           Please instruct your players to not enter a field without their coach or team official present.

-           Please respect other teams by not intruding on their practice time and not staying past your allotted time.

-           If there is room on the side it is OK to warm up or stretch, but please no balls.

-           Please cooperate with neighbouring teams on the field and share nets or extra space now and then.

-           Do not turn on lights you aren't using.   Meaning: do not turn on baseball field lights. The light switches are labelled.

-           Be sure to turn off lights if you are the last team leaving.

-           Please return keys to the lockbox immediately after unlocking equipment boxes or light controls boxes and secure the lockbox.

-           Do not pocket or otherwise take keys with you.

-           If balls go into private property please do not trespass to retrieve them. Balls will be returned to the club later.

 

 

Table of teams practices below 

Jump to Field Layout Maps here

Email  fields@ndysc.com  if you have any questions.

Last updated 2014-09-18  22:45 

 

    

Team Practices Grid August 25 to October 9:

    Delsom             Mackie Turf                
    A B C D E F   A B C D            
                                     
Monday 5:00 PM U10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------->     U8 --------------------------------------->              
                                     
  6:00 PM U12 Div 1 U14 Div 1 U12 Div 2 U12 Div 2 U11 DevA Goalie   U12 U12 U12 U9            
    United United Royals R. White Meagher Academy   Strikers Vipers Delta FC Celtic            
  7:00 PM U15 Div 3 U15 Div 1 U13 Div 3 U13 Div 2 U18 Div 2 Coach   U10 Prosp   U12 U12            
    Royals United Gunners Royals Royals clinic       Spartons Celtic            
  8:00 PM SurDel             U16 Div 3 U16 Div 3 U16 Div 1              
                  Royals Delta Force United              
  9:00 PM                                  
                                     
Tuesday 5:00 PM SurDel                                
                                     
  6:00 PM               U6 --------------------------------->     U11 DevB   U8, U9 Prosp  
                            Erker-Sbry   *moved to Chalmers  
  7:00 PM               U17 U14 Div2 U9 U9  Tm            
                  Synergy Royals Tm Hilton Gooman            
  8:00 PM               U18 U18 DCS U17 Div 2              
                  Inferno 97's Royals              
  9:00 PM                                  
                                     
Wednesday 5:00 PM   U11 Tm 4 U11 Tm 5 U11 Tm 3 U11 Tm 1 U11 Tm 2   SurDel                  
      Vipers Jaguars Rangers Strikers RedHawks                      
  6:00 PM U12 Div 1 U14 Div 1 U12 Div 2 U12 Div 2 U11 DevA U15 Div 1                      
    United United Royals R. White Meagher United                      
  7:00 PM U15 Div 3 U10 Prosp. U15 U15 U13 Div 3 U13 Div 2                      
    Royals   Red Devils Lazer Utd Gunners Royals                      
  8:00 PM U17 U18 Div 2 U16 U16 Div 3 U16 Div 3 U16 Div 1                      
    Eagles Royals Tm 1 Royals Delta Force United                      
  9:00 PM                                  
                                     
Thursday 5:00 PM           U10                      
              Tm Thate                      
  6:00 PM U13 U13 U14   U11 DevB U14 Div2   U7 --------------------------------->     U9   U8, U9 Prosp  
    Tm 1 Tm 2 Red Devils   Erker Royals             *moved to Gunderson *moved to Chalmers  
  7:00 PM SurDel             U16 DCS U15 DCS U13 DCS              
                                     
  8:00 PM               U18 DCS U17 Div 2 U18 DCS              
                  97s Royals 98's              
  9:00 PM                                  
                                     
Friday 5:00 PM Academy             SurDel                  
  6:00 PM                                  
  7:00 PM               Field Lacrosse                
  8:00 PM                                  
  9:00 PM                                  

 

 

Team Practices Tuesday October 14, 2014 to Thursday March 12, 2015:

 No practices October 13 (Thanksgiving), December 22 to January 1 (Christmas/Winter break)

    Delsom             Mackie Turf       Mackie Gravel    
    A B C D E F   A B C D   A B C  
                                   
Monday 5:00 PM U10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------->     U8 --------------------------------------->            
                                   
  6:00 PM U12 Div 1 U14 Div 1 U12 Div 2 U12 Div 2 U11 DevA Goalie   U12 U12 U12 U9          
    United United Royals R. White Meagher Academy   Strikers Vipers Delta FC Celtic          
  7:00 PM U15 Div 2 U15 Div 1 U13 Div 3 U13 Div 2 U18 Div 2 Coach   U10 Prosp   U12 U12          
    Royals United Gunners Royals Royals clinic       Spartons Celtic          
  8:00 PM SurDel             U16 Div 3 U16 Div 3 U16 Div 1  ~~~~~~~~          
                  Royals Delta Force United  ~~~~~~~~          
  9:00 PM                                
                                   
Tuesday 5:00 PM SurDel             U6/U7 alternate              
                                   
  6:00 PM               U11 DevB U8, U9 Prospects     U8 U8    
                  Erker         Tm Faust Tm Bayley    
  7:00 PM               U17 U14 Div2 U9  U9  Tm   U15      
                  Synergy Royals Tm Hilton Gooman   Red Devils      
  8:00 PM               U18 U18 DCS U17 Div 2  ~~~~~~~~          
                  Inferno 97's Royals  ~~~~~~~~          
  9:00 PM                                
                                   
Wednesday 5:00 PM   U11 Tm 4 U11 Tm 5 U11 Tm 3 U11 Tm 1 U11 Tm 2   SurDel                
      Vipers Jaguars Rangers Strikers RedHawks                    
  6:00 PM U12 Div 1 U14 Div 1 U12 Div 2 U12 Div 2 U11 DevA U15 Div 1                    
    United United Royals R. White Meagher United                    
  7:00 PM U15 Div 2   U15 U15 U13 Div 3 U13 Div 2                    
    Royals   Red Devils Lazer Utd Gunners Royals                    
  8:00 PM U17 U18 Div 2 U16 U16 Div 3 U16 Div 3 U16 Div 1                    
    Eagles Royals Tm 1 Royals Delta Force United                    
  9:00 PM                                
                                   
Thursday 5:00 PM U9 --------------------------------------->                          
                                   
  6:00 PM U13 U13 U14   U11 DevB U14 Div2   U8, U9, U10 Prospects            
    Tm 1 Tm 2 Red Devils   Erker Royals                    
  7:00 PM SurDel             U16 DCS U15 DCS U13 DCS  ~~~~~~~~          
                         ~~~~~~~~          
  8:00 PM               U18 DCS U17 Div 2 U18 DCS  ~~~~~~~~          
                  97s Royals 98's  ~~~~~~~~          
  9:00 PM                                
                                   
Friday 5:00 PM Academy             SurDel                
  6:00 PM                                
  7:00 PM               Field Lacrosse              
  8:00 PM                                
  9:00 PM                                





 

   

        Practice 1     Practice 2    
Age group division teams Dates practice field practice
day
practice
time
practice field practice
day
practice
time
U 6 mini 8 Teams Aug. 25 - Oct. 9 Mackie Tuesday 6 - 7 PM      
U 6 mini 8 Teams Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Gyms Varies Varies      
U 7 mini 8 Teams Aug. 25 - Oct. 9 Mackie Thursday 6 - 7 PM      
U 7 mini 8 Teams Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Gyms Varies Varies      
U 8 mini 6 Teams Aug. 25 - Sept. 1 Sands N Monday 6 - 7 PM      
U 8 mini 6 Teams Sept. 8 - Mar. 12 Mackie  Monday 5 - 6 PM      
U 8 mini Tm Bayley Sept. 8 - Mar. 12 Mackie Gravel Tuesday 6 - 7 PM      
U 8 mini Tm Faust Sept. 8 - Mar. 12 Mackie Gravel Tuesday 6 - 7 PM      
U 9 mini 5 Teams Aug. 25 - Oct. 9 Gunderson Thursday 6 - 7 PM      
U 9 mini 5 Teams Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Delsom Thursday 5 - 6 PM      
U 9 mini Tm Paton Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie D Monday 6 - 7 PM      
U 9 mini Tm Hilton Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie C Tuesday 7 - 8 PM      
U 9 mini Tm Gooman Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie D Tuesday 7 - 8 PM      
U10 mini 6 Teams Aug. 25 - Sept. 1 Sands S Monday 6 - 7 PM      
U10 mini 6 Teams Sept. 8 - Mar. 12 Delsom Monday 5 - 6 PM      
U11 House Strikers Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom E Wednesday 5 - 6 PM      
U11 House Red Hawks Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom F Wednesday 5 - 6 PM      
U11 House Rangers Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom D Wednesday 5 - 6 PM      
U11 House Vipers Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom B Wednesday 5 - 6 PM      
U11 House Jaguars Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom C Wednesday 5 - 6 PM      
U12 House Celtic Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie Monday 7 - 8 PM      
U12 House Delta FC Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie Monday 6 - 7 PM      
U12 House Spartans Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie Monday 7 - 8 PM      
U12 House Strikers Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie Monday 6 - 7 PM      
U12 House Vipers Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie Monday 6 - 7 PM      
U13 House Tm 1 Anthony  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom A Thursday 6 - 7 PM      
U13 House Tm 2 Geoff Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom B Thursday 6 - 7 PM      
U14 Div 4 Red Devils Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom C Thursday 6 - 7 PM      
U15 Div 4 Red Devils Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom C Wednesday 7 - 8 PM Mackie Gravel  Tuesday  7 - 8 PM 
U15 Div 4 Lazer United Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom D Wednesday 7 - 8 PM      
U16 Div 4 U16 Delta Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom C Wednesday 8 - 9 PM      
U17 Div 4 Eagles Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom A Wednesday 8 - 9 PM      
U17 Div 4 Synergy Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Tuesday 7 - 8 PM      
U18 Div 4 Inferno Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Tuesday 8 - 9 PM      
U 8 prospects Team 1 Sept. 8 - Oct. 9 Chalmers Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Chalmers Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 8 prospects Team 1 Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Mackie A,B Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Mackie Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 8 prospects Team 2 Sept. 8 - Oct. 9 Chalmers Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Chalmers Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 8 prospects Team 2 Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Mackie A,B Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Mackie Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 9 prospects Team 1 Sept. 8 - Oct. 9 Chalmers Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Chalmers Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 9 prospects Team 1 Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Mackie A,B Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Mackie Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 9 prospects Team 2 Sept. 8 - Oct. 9 Chalmers Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Chalmers Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U 9 prospects Team 2 Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Mackie A,B Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Mackie Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U10 prospects Sept. 22 - Oct. 9 Mackie A Monday 7 - 8 PM Delsom B Wednesday  7 - 8 PM
U10 prospects Oct. 16 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Monday 7 - 8 PM Mackie Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U11  Dev  team Erker  Aug. 25 - Oct. 9 Sunbury Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Delsom E Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U11  Dev  team Erker  Oct. 13 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Tuesday 6 - 7 PM Delsom E Thursday 6 - 7 PM
U11  Dev  team Meagher  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom E Monday 6 - 7 PM Delsom E Wednesday  6 - 7 PM
U12  Div 1 A United  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom A Monday  6 - 7 PM Delsom A Wednesday  6 - 7 PM
U12  Div 3  Royals  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom C Monday  6 - 7 PM Delsom C Wednesday  6 - 7 PM
U12  Div 3  Royals White Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom D Monday  6 - 7 PM Delsom D Wednesday  6 - 7 PM
U13  Div 2  Royals  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom D Monday  7 - 8 PM Delsom F Wednesday  7 - 8 PM
U13  Div 3  Gunners Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom C Monday  7 - 8 PM Delsom E Wednesday  7 - 8 PM
U14  Div 1  United  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom B Monday  6 - 7 PM Delsom B Wednesday  6 - 7 PM
U14  Div 2  Royals  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie B Tuesday  7 - 8 PM Delsom F Thursday  6 - 7 PM
U15  Div 1  United  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom B Monday  7 - 8 PM Delsom F Wednesday  6 - 7 PM
U15  Div 2  Royals  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Delsom A Monday  7 - 8 PM Delsom A Wednesday  7 - 8 PM
U16  Div 1  United  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie C Monday  8 - 9 PM Delsom F Wednesday  8 - 9 PM
U16  Div 3  Royals Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Monday  8 - 9 PM Delsom D Wednesday  8 - 9 PM
U16  Div 3  Delta Force Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie B Monday  8 - 9 PM Delsom E Wednesday  8 - 9 PM
U17  Div 2  Royals  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie C Tuesday  8 - 9 PM Mackie B Thursday  8 - 9 PM
U18  Div 2  Royals  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Monday  7 - 8 PM Delsom B Wednesday  8 - 9 PM
U13  DCS   Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie C Thursday  7 - 8 PM      
U15  DCS   Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie B Thursday  7 - 8 PM      
U16  DCS   Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie A Thursday  7 - 8 PM      
U18  DCS Boys 97s  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie B Tuesday  8 - 9 PM Mackie A Thursday  8 - 9 PM
U18  DCS Boys 98s  Aug. 25 - Mar. 12 Mackie C Thursday  8 - 9 PM      

 

 
Delsom Field Layout:

 

86th Avenue
north

 

 

 

 

  North Parking

 

A

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

west

C

D

east

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Parking Lot

 

 

Mackie Field Layout 1: 3 Srs.      
Rotate each practice to give   equal goal end opportunity  
 
north (baseball field)
 
               
west

A

B

C

east
Sands grass             (woods)
               
    <--- rotate each practice <---    
               
               
  South (gravel field)  
               
Mackie Field Layout 2: 4 Jrs.        
No rotation              
  north (baseball field)  
               
west  

A

   

B

  east
(Sands grass)             (woods)
               
   

C

   

D

   
               
               
  South (gravel field)  
               
               
Mackie Field Layout 3: 2 Srs., 2 Jrs.    
No rotation              
  north (baseball field)  
               
west    

C

    east
(Sands grass)

A

   

B

(woods)
               
     

D

     
               
               
  South (gravel field)  
               
Mackie Field Layout 4: 1 Sr., 2 Jrs.      
No rotation              
  north (baseball field)  
               
west        

B

  east
(Sands grass)  

A

        (woods)
               
         

C

   
               
               
  South (gravel field)  
               

 

Email  fields@ndysc.com  if you have any questions.



Created by: Fields Allocator -- Last updated:Sep 18, 2014